Championship Coaches

 

Year Sport Head Coach
     
1970 Boys Golf Don Huffer
1971 Boys Golf Don Huffer
1976 Boys Cross Country Chuck Koeppen
1977 Boys Basketball Eric Clark
1977  Boys Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1978  Boys Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1978  Football Dick Dullaghan 
1979  Boys Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1980 Boys Tennis  Lee Lonzo 
1980  Football  Jim Belden 
1980  Girls Golf  Phil Quillin 
1981 Boys Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1981  Boys Tennis  Lee Lonzo 
1981  Football  Jim Belden 
1981  Girls Swimming & Diving Ray Lawrence 
1982 Boys Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen
1982  Boys Golf  Don Huffer 
1982

Girls Cross Country

Chuck Koeppen
1984 Girls Cross Country Chuck Koeppen
1984  Girls Soccer  Vladimir Saba 
1985  Boys Soccer  Pete Kapsalis 
1985  Girls Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1985 Girls Soccer  Earl Schopp 
1986  Football  Jim Belden 
1986  Girls Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1986  Girls Swimming & Diving Ray Lawrence 
1987  Boys Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1987  Boys Soccer  Pete Kapsalis 
1987  Boys Tennis  Lee Lonzo 
1987  Girls Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1987  Girls Swimming & Diving Ray Lawrence 
1988  Boys Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1988  Girls Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1988  Girls Soccer  Earl Schopp 
1988  Girls Swimming & Diving Ray Lawrence 
1989 Boys Golf  Don Huffer 
1989  Football  Jim Belden 
1989  Girls Swimming & Diving Ray Lawrence 
1989  Girls Tennis  Sharon Rosenburgh 
1990 Boys Golf  Don Huffer 
1990  Boys Swimming & Diving Ray Lawrence 
1990  Girls Soccer  Earl Schopp 
1990  Girls Swimming & Diving Ray Lawrence 
1990  Girls Tennis  Sharon Rosenburgh 
1991  Boys Soccer  Pete Kapsalis 
1991  Boys Swimming & Diving Ray Lawrence 
1991  Girls Swimming & Diving Tony Young 
1992 Boys Swimming & Diving Ray Lawrence 
1992  Girls Swimming & Diving Tony Young 
1993  Boys Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1993  Boys Swimming & Diving Ray Lawrence 
1993  Girls Swimming & Diving Tony Young 
1993 Girls Soccer  Frank Dixon 
1994 Boys Swimming & Diving Ray Lawrence 
1994  Girls Soccer  Frank Dixon 
1994  Girls Softball  Bob Brower 
1994  Girls Swimming & Diving Tony Young 
1995  Girls Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1995  Girls Soccer  Frank Dixon 
1995  Girls Swimming & Diving Tony Young 
1996  Boys Swimming & Diving Tony Young 
1996  Boys Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1996  Girls Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1997  Boys Swimming & Diving Tony Young 
1997  Girls Swimming & Diving Tony Young 
1997 Girls Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
1997  Girls Soccer  Frank Dixon 
1998  Girls Swimming & Diving Tony Young 
1998  Girls Track and Field  Tim Mylin 
1999 Girls Swimming & Diving Tony Young 
1999  Girls Track and Field   Tim Mylin
2000  Girls Swimming & Diving Tony Young 
2000  Boys Track and Field  Chuck Koeppen 
2000  Competition Cheerleading Jill Birk 
2000  Girls Soccer  Frank Dixon 
2001  Boys Swimming & Diving Ken Stopkotte 
2001  Girls Swimming & Diving Ken Stopkotte 
2001  Girls Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen 
2001  Girls Soccer  Frank Dixon 
2002  Girls Swimming & Diving Ken Stopkotte 
2002  Boys Swimming & Diving  Ken Stopkotte 
2002  Girls Soccer  Frank Dixon 
2003  Girls Swimming & Diving Ken Stopkotte 
2003  Boys Swimming & Diving Ken Stopkotte 
2003  Girls Tennis  Sharon Rosenburgh 
2003 Boys Tennis  Mike Bostic 
2003  Girls Soccer  Frank Dixon 
2004  Girls Swimming & Diving Tom Burchill 
2004  Boys Swimming & Diving Tom Burchill 
2004 Boys Tennis Mike Bostic
2004  Girls Soccer  Frank Dixon 
2005  Girls Swimming & Diving Tom Burchill 
2005  Competition Cheerleading Lisa Knipp 
2006  Girls Swimming & Diving Tom Burchill 
2006  Boys Soccer  Dan Kapsalis 
2006 Competition Cheerleading Lisa Knipp
2007  Girls Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb 
2007  Football  Mo Moriarity 
2008  Girls Cross Country  Chuck Koeppen
2008  Boys Cross Country Chuck Koeppen 
2008  Girls Basketball  Scott Bowen
2008  Girls Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb 
2009  Girls Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb 
2009  Girls Tennis  Sharon Rosenburgh 
2010  Girls Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb 
2010  Boys Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb 
2010  Boys Tennis  Mike Bostic 
2010  Girls Cross Country  Mark Ellington 
2011 Girls Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb
2011 Boys Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb
2011 Girls Tennis Sharon Rosenburgh
2011 Softball Emily Good
2011 Boys Tennis Mike Bostic
2011 Girls Cross Country Mark Ellington
2011 Girls Soccer Frank Dixon
2011 Football Kevin Wright
2012 Girls Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb
2012 Boys Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb
2012 Boys Basketball Scott Heady
2012 Boys Tennis Mike Bostic
2012 Girls Cross Country Mark Ellington
2012 Boys Cross Country Erhard Bell
2013 Girls Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb
2013 Boys Basketball Scott Heady
2013 Girls Tennis Mike Bostic
2013 Girls Golf Ken Kelly
2013 Boys Cross Country Erhard Bell
2013 Girls Cross Country Mark Ellington
2014 Girls Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb
2014 Girls Tennis Mike Bostic
2014 Girls Cross Country Mark Ellington
2014 Competition Cheerleading Lisa Knipp
2014 Volleyball Rich Coleman
2015 Girls Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb
2015 Boys Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb
2015 Girls Tennis Mike Bostic
2015 Boys Track & Field Ken Browner
2015 Girls Cross Country Mark Ellington
2015 Boys Cross Country Colin Altevogt
2016 Girls Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb
2016 Boys Swimming & Diving Chris Plumb
2016 Boys Track & Field Ken Browner