2012 Results

State Runner-Up; MIC Champions; 37 - 2 Season Record

Date Opponent Location H/A Time
Tue, Aug 14 Hamilton Southeastern ECAC W 25-15,25-14,25-18
Thu, Aug 16  Roncalli Roncalli W 25-20,25-23,25-18
Sat, Aug 18 Sacred Heart (Kentucky) ECAC W 25-19,25-21,29-27
Sat, Aug 18 Holy Cross (Kentucky) ECAC W 25-17,25-14,25-12
Tue, Aug 21 Avon ECAC W 25-20,25-16,25-17
Sat, Aug 25 Lafayette Harrison Mishawaka Inv. W 25-11,25-11
Sat, Aug 25 Mishawaka Mishawaka Inv. W 25-16,15-15
Sat, Aug 25 South Bend Clay Mishawaka Inv. W 25-12,25-15
Sat, Aug 25 Cathedral (Championship) Mishawaka Inv. W 25-19,25-14
Tue, Aug 28 Center Grove  Center Grove W 25-16,25-12,25-19
Tue, Sep 04 Ben Davis Ben Davis W 25-13,25-13,25-14
Wed, Sep 05 Brebeuf Jesuit Brebeuf Jesuit W 25-17,25-18,25-21
Tue, Sep 11 Lawrence North ECAC W 25-14,25-10,25-19 
Wed, Sep 12 Guerin Catholic Guerin Catholic W 25-17,25-16,25-17
Sat, Sep 15 New Palestine Warren Invite W 25-13,25-14
Sat, Sep 15 Lawrence Central Warren Invite W 25-16,25-20
Sat, Sep 15 Warren Central Warren Invite W 25-9,25-12
Sat, Sep 15 Lawrence North Warren Invite W 25-18,25-11
Tue, Sep 18 North Central ECAC W 25-11,25-11,25-9
Wed, Sep 19 Noblesville ECAC W 25-13,25-11,25-13
Tue, Sep 25 Cathedral ECAC W 27-25,25-14,25-14 
Thu, Sep 27 Chatard Chatard L 25-17,22-25,19-25,25-17,14-16
Tue, Oct 02 Warren Central Warren Central W 25-17,25-13,25-13
Thu, Oct 04 Kokomo Kokomo W 25-7,25-11,25-8
Sat, Oct 06 Terre Haute South T.H. South W 25-12,25-12,25-14
Sat, Oct 06 Terre Haute North T.H. South W 25-13,25-15,25-17
Mon, Oct 08 Westfield Westfield W 25-19,25-17,25-13
Tue, Oct 09 Zionsville Zionsville W 25-19,25-10,25-14
Thu, Oct 11 Bloomington South ECAC W 25-20,25-16,25-8
Sat, Oct 13 Fort Wayne Northrop Carmel Invite W 25-6,25-9,25-15
Sat, Oct 13 Floyd Central Carmel Invite W 25-13,25-20,25-19
Sat, Oct 13 Brownstown Central Carmel Invite W 25-20,25-15,25-16
Tue, Oct 16 North Central (Sectional) Hamilton SE W 25-12,25-13,25-4
Sat, Oct 20 Zionsville (Sectional) Hamilton SE

W

25-11,25-16,25-14
Sat, Oct 20 Westfield (Sectional) Hamilton SE W 25-9,25-11,25-19
Tue, Oct 23 Harrison (Regional) ECAC W 25-12,25-11,25-22
Sat, Oct 27 Lake Central (Semi State) Huntington North W 25-10,25-12,25-15
Sat, Oct 27 Penn (Semi State) Huntington North W 25-14,25-8,25-16
Sat, Nov 03 Avon (State) Ball State L 25-21,20-25,17-25,25-21,10-15