2013 Results

37 - 2 Season Record; State Runner-Up; MIC Champions (9 - 0)

Date Opponent Location H/A Time
Tue, Aug 20 Hamilton Southeastern Hamilton SE W 25-20,25-22,25-17
Thu, Aug 22 Roncalli Clark Activity Center W 25-14,25-10,25-17
Sat, Aug 24 Holy Cross (Kentucky) Holy Cross W 25-7,25-11,25-13 
Sat, Aug 24 Sacred Heart (Kentucky) Sacred Heart L 25-23,22-25,16-25,25-21,20-22
Tue, Aug 27 Avon Avon W 32-30,25-15,25-15
Sat, Aug 31 Elkhart Memorial Mishawaka Inv. W 25-18,25-16
Sat, Aug 31 Cathedral Mishawaka Inv. W 28-26,25-13
Sat, Aug 31 Mishawaka Marian Mishawaka Inv. W 25-22,25-14
Sat, Aug 31 South Bend St. Joseph's Mishawaka Inv. W 25-15,25-12
Tue, Sep 03 Center Grove Clark Activity Center W 25-18,25-17,25-18
Thu, Sep 05 Lawrence Central Clark Activity Center W 25-5,25-13,26-24
Tue, Sep 10 Ben Davis Clark Activity Center W 25-15,25-15,25-15
Wed, Sep 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Clark Activity Center W 25-15,25-21,25-14 
Tue, Sep 17 Lawrence North Lawrence North W 25-17,25-23,25-16
Sat, Sep 21 Pike Warren Central Inv. W 25-12,25-13
Sat, Sep 21 Lawrence Central Warren Central Inv. W 25-11,25-15
Sat, Sep 21 Hamilton SE Warren Central Inv. W 25-18,25-19
Sat, Sep 21 Lawrence North Warren Central Inv. W 25-18,25-21
Tue, Sep 24 North Central North Central W 25-13,25-9,25-14
Wed, Sep 25 Noblesville Noblesville W 25-21,25-8,25-16
Mon, Sep 30 Pike Pike W 25-13,25-8,25-12
Tue, Oct 01 Cathedral Cathedral W 25-16,25-13,17-25,25-17
Thu, Oct 03 Chatard Clark Activity Center W 25-11,25-10,25-11 
Tue, Oct 08 Warren Central Clark Activity Center W 25-12,25-6,25-8
Thu, Oct 10 Kokomo Clark Activity Center W 25-9,25-14,25-7
Sat, Oct 12 Terre Haute South Clark Activity Center W 25-12,25-15,25-10
Sat, Oct 12 Terre Haute North Clark Activity Center W 25-10,25-5,25-14
Mon, Oct 14 Westfield Clark Activity Center W 25-19,25-21,25-12
Tue, Oct 15 Zionsville Clark Activity Center W 25-5,25-5,25-7
Sat, Oct 19 Columbus East Carmel Invitational W 25-18,25-22
Sat, Oct 19 Noblesville Carmel Invitational W 25-9,25-21
Sat, Oct 19 Fort Wayne Northrop Carmel Invitational W 25-5,25-15
Thu, Oct 24 North Central (Sectional) North Central W 25-11,25-9,25-6
Sat, Oct 26 Fishers (Sectional) North Central

W

25-14,25-12,25-14
Sat, Oct 26 Hamilton SE (Sectional) North Central W 25-21,25-23,25-9
Tue, Oct 29 McCutcheon (Regional) McCutcheon W 25-8,25-19,25-11
Sat, Nov 02 Carroll (Semi State) Huntington North W 25-15,25-13,25-10
Sat, Nov 02 Elkhart Central (Semi State) Huntington North W 25-9,25-15,25-16
Sat, Nov 09 Avon (State) Ball State L 25-17,19-25,14-25,18-25