School Records

A complete list of every student's best time that has completed a season of cross country since 1978.

All records are based on 6th, 7th, or 8th grade athletes running a distance of 3000 meters. Below are the top three times and the top ten times for boys and girls at each grade level.

Boys Overall

1) C. Bates (8)             9:21     FCV Invite                   2014

2) T. Gastineau (8)      9:33     FCV Invite                   2014

3) T. Engledow (8)       9:34     Noblesville Invite        1987

Girls Overall

1) R. Wellman (8)        10:20   Noblesville/FCV Invite  2007

2) P. Bates (8)             10:28   FCV Invite                    2015

3) R. Plomin (8)           10:47   MS Championship       2003

3) A. Christie (7)          10:47   FCV Invite                    2015

Top 10 8th Grade Boys

1) C. Bates                9:21     FCV Invite                  2014

2) T. Gastineau          9:33     FCV Invite                   2014

3) T. Engledow           9:34     Noblesville Invite        1987

4) J. Smith                   9:46     FCV Invite                  2004

5) L. Rosenberg          9:53     MS Championship      2004

6) R. Beams                9:55     Eastwood Invite          1985

7) B. Firenze               10:02   FCV Invite                    2014

8) S. Shaw                  10:03   Eastwood Invite          1997

8) J. Potts                   10:03   Noblesville Invite         1987

8) K. Yost                    10:03   Hamilton County         1981

Top 10 8th Grade Girls

1) R. Wellman             10:20   Noblesville/FCV          2007

2) P. Bates                  10:28   FCV Invite                   2015

3) R. Plomin                10:47   MS Championship       2003

4) H. Blystone             11:00   FCV Invite                   2010

5) S. Nocco                 11:04   FCV Invite                   2003

5) S. Haines                11:04    FCV Invite                  2015

6) K. O’Hara                11:06   Eastwood Invite          2002

7) A. Zecher                11:11   Eastwood Invite           1986

8) N. Fearrin                11:14   MS Championship       2004

9) S. Foxworthy           11:14   FCV Invite                    2013

10) E. McCausland        11:15   FCV Invite                  2010

 

           

Top 10 7th Grade Boys

1) D. Royal                  9:56     Eastwood Invite           2002

2) C. Bates                  9:59     FCV Invite                    2013

3) M. Clouse               10:09   Eastwood Invite           1993

4) T. Gastineau           10:12   FCV Invite                   2013

5) J. Gastineau           10:14  Northview Church        2015

6) B. Watts                  10:17   Noblesville Invite         1987

7) S. Shaw                  10:22   Northview/Eastwood   1996

8) J. Smith                   10:24   MS Championship       2003

9) D. Turnwald            10:26   FCV Invite                    2008   

10) K. Tomozawa          10:27   Hamilton County          2011

 

Top 10 7th Grade Girls

1) A. Christie               10:47   FCV Invite                    2015

2) P. Bates                  10:57   Clay Course                 2014

2) A. Parker                 10:57   FCV Invite                    2015

3) R. Wellman              10:59   MS Championship       2006

4) R. Plomin                 11:02   Eastwood Invite           2002

5) K. Harrington           11:08   Eastwood Invite           1998

6) L. Weinkauf             11:15   MS Championship       2003

7) S. Nocco                 11:17   FCV Invite                     2005

8) B. Akard                   11:18   Eastwood Invite           1996

9) S. Haines                 11:21   FCV Invite                    2014

10) K. Cuniffe               11:24   FCV Invite                    2013

10) A. Tomozawa        11:28   MS Championship        2006   

Top 10 6th Grade Boys

1) M. Clouse                10:36   Eastwood Invite         1992   

1) K. Tomozawa          10:36   FCV Invite                   2010

2) T. Beach                 10:44   Eastwood/Northview  1995

2) C. Bates                  10:44   FCV Invite                   2012

2) C. Lyons                  10:44   FCV Invite                   2010   

6) D. Royal                  10:49   Eastwood Invite           2001

7) L. Lemme                10:58   Hamilton County          2015

8) J. Smith                   11:01   Eastwood Invite           2002

8) T. Young                 11:01   FCV Invite                    2014

9) A. Smock                 11:06   Carmel/Belzer              1991

10) B. Firenze              11:09   Eastwood Invite           2012

Top 10 6th Grade Girls

1) K. Cuniffe               11:34   Hamilton County         2012

2) A. Parker                11:37   Hamilton County         2014

3) A. Burkert               11:42   Stonybrook/RP           2005

4) P. Bates                  11:43   FCV Invite                  2013

5) E. Dykstra               11:44   FCV Invite                  2012

6) E. Bohney               11:51   FCV Invite                  2015

7) K. Harrington          11:52   Noblesville Invite        1997   

8) J. O’Banion             11:56   Noblesville Invite        1997

8) A. Hook                   11:56   FCV Invite                   2014

9) S. Nocco                11:57   MS Championship       2004

10) M. Hartley             11:59   FCV Invite                   2004